Final Rankings – SA Secondary Schools Champs 2017

Final Rankings – SA Secondary Schools Champs 2017

U/19 Botho

  1. Menlopark
  2. Eldoraigne
  3. AHMP
  4. Bloemhof
  5. Garsfontein
  6. Potch Gim
  7. Zwartkop
  8. Stellenberg
  9. HTS Middelburg
  10. Diamantveld
  11. Rustenburg
  12. Sentraal
  13. Duineveld
  14. Jim Fouche
  15. Brandwag
  16. Nelspruit
  17. Ben Vorster
  18. De Kuilen
  19. KHS
  20. Secunda
  21. PHS
  22. Alexandra
  23. Kingsridge

U/19 Ubuntu

  1. DZJ
  2. Machakela
  3. Weston
  4. Retief
  5. Rakgotse
  6. Danielskuil
  7. Schoonspruit
  8. Sibongamandla
  9. Mjokwane
  10. Khululezulu

U/17 Botho:

  1. Potch Gim
  2. AHMP
  3. Punt
  4. Waterkloof
  5. Garsfontein
  6. Stellenberg
  7. Heidelberg Volkskool
  8. HTS Middelburg
  9. Rustenburg
  10. PHS
  11. Monument
  12. Diamantveld
  13. Bloemhof
  14. Upington
  15. Sentraal
  16. Klerksdorp
  17. Oranje Meisies
  18. Frikkie Meyer
  19. Nelspruit
  20. Genl Hertzog
  21.  Kingsridge

u/17 Ubuntu

  1. Machakela
  2. Modilati
  3. Arwifarwi
  4. Fumane
  5. Groenberg
  6. Tholuwazi
  7. Idlangamandla
  8. Orion
  9. Sidlamafa

U/16 Botho

  1. Rustenburg
  2. Bloemhof
  3. Paarl Gim
  4. Waterkloof
  5. AHMP
  6. Noordkaap
  7. Nelspruit
  8. Noordheuwel
  9. Durbanville
  10. Shayamoya
  11. Dinamika
  12. Nico Malan
  13. Sentraal
  14. Oranje Meisies
  15. Duineveld
  16. HTS Middelburg
  17. Monument
  18. Ben Vorster
  19. Potch Gim
  20. Bergvlam
  21. Potch Volkskool
  22. PHS
  23. Pearson

U/16 Ubuntu

  1. Chief Luthayi
  2. Tebohana
  3. Idlangamanda
  4. Nomandolo

U/14 Botho

  1. AHMP
  2. Potch Gim
  3. Monument
  4. Dinamika
  5. Helpmekaar
  6. Sentraal
  7. Zwartkop
  8. Bergsig
  9. Oranje Meisies
  10. Duineveld
  11. Paarl Girls
  12. Secunda
  13. Bloemhof
  14. Nelspruit
  15. HTS Middelburg
  16. Framesby
  17. Diamantveld
  18. Ben Vorster
  19. PHS
  20. Crawford La Lucia
  21. Brackenfell
  22. Lichtenburg
  23. TWC
  24. Hudson Park

u/14 Ubuntu

  1. MOM Sibone
  2. Kareedouw EC
  3. Modilati Gaut
  4. Machakela
  5. Douglas
  6. Zakheni
  7. Ikekletso
  8. Mashinini