Results – SA Secondary Schools Championships – Day 3

Results – SA Secondary Schools Championships – Day 3

Round 43

  • u.14 : Brackenfell 13 – 9 TWC
  • u.14 : Potch Gim 17 – 10 Dinamika
  • u.14 : Bergsig 7 – 8 Sentraal
  • u.14 : Monument 2 – 18 AHMP
  • u.14 : Zwartkop 12 – 13 Helpmekaar
  • u.14 : Duineveld 16 – 12 Paarl Gim
  • u.14 : HTS Middelburg 14 – 15 Nelspruit
  • u.14 : Secunda 12 – 18 Oranje Meisies
  • u.14 : Ben Vorster 19 – 12 Crawford
  • u.14 : Framesby 13 – 15 Bloemhof

Round 44

  • u.14 : Pietersburg 11 – 18 Diamantveld
  • u.16 : Ben Vorster 13 – 21 HTS Middelburg
  • u.16 : Rustenburg 17 – 13 Paarl Gim
  • u.16 : Nelspruit 12 – 14 Noordkaap
  • u.16 : Bloemhof 13 – 10 Waterkloof
  • u.16 : Noordheuwel 9 – 20 AHMP
  • u.16 : Nico Malan 4 -19  Shayamoya
  • u.16 : Dinamika 15 – 16 Durbanville

Round 45

  • u. 16 : Sentraal 15 – 7 Duineveld
  • u.16 : Potch Gim 16 – 19 Monument
  • u.16 : Potch Volkies 20 – 8 Pietersburg
  • u.17 : Potch Gim 15 – 12 Punt
  • u.17 : HTS Middelburg 7 – 17 Stellenberg
  • u.17 : Waterkloof 9 – 15 AHMP
  • u.17 : Garsfontein 19 – 10 Heidelberg Volkies
  • u.17 : Rustenburg 22 – 10 Monument
  • u.17 : Upington 18 – 11 Sentraal
  • u.17 : Pietersburg 15 – 10 Diamantveld

Round 46

  • u.17 : Frikkie Meyer 7 – 12 Oranje Meisies
  • u.19 : De Kuilen 27 – 14 Pietersburg
  • u.19 : Eldoraigne 28 – 18 Bloemhof
  • u.19 : Stellenberg 19 – 42 Garsfontein
  • u.19 : AHMP 26 – 28 Menlopark
  • u.19 : Zwartkop 28 – 29 Potch Gim
  • u.19 : Rustenburg 24 – 27 Diamantveld
  • u.19 : Brandwag 26 – 34 Jim Fouche
  • u.19 : HTS Middelburg 30 – 27 Sentraal
  • u.19 : Nelspruit 22 – 24 Duineveld

Round 47

  • u.17 : Klerksdorp 9 – 17 Bloemhof
  • u.14 : Ben Vorster 13 – 14 Diamantveld
  • u.14 : Potch Gim 12 – 13 AHMP
  • u.14 : Dinamika 18 – 23 Monument
  • u.14 : Sentraal 9 – 10 Helpmekaar
  • u.14 : Bergsig 9 – 19 Zwartkop
  • u.14 : Duineveld 13 -20 Oranje Meisies
  • u.14 : Paarl Girls 17 – 15 Secunda
  • u.14 : Bloemhof 16 – 14 Nelspruit
  • u.14 : Framesby 15 – 17 HTS Middelburg

Round 48

  • u.14 : Brackenfell 13 – 7 Lichteburg
  • u.16 : Nico Malan 9 – 16 Dinamika
  • u.16 : Rustenburg 22 – 11 Bloemhof
  • u.16 : Paarl Gim 18 – 16 Waterkloof
  • u.16 : Noordkaap 6 – 21 AHMP
  • u.16 : Nelspruit 20 – 19 Noordheuwel
  • u.19 : Secunda 10 – 21 Ben Vorster
  • u.19 : Klerskdorp 15 – 16 De Kuilen
  • u.19 : Alexandra 15 – 19 Pietersburg

Round 49

  • u.16 : HTS Middelburg 13 – 11 Monument
  • u.17 : Potch Gim 18 – 12 AHMP
  • u.17 : Punt 17 – 16 Waterkloof
  • u.16 : Shayamoya 11 – 12 Durbanville
  • u.16 : Oranje Meisies 6 – 13 Sentraal
  • u.17 : Monument 18 – 15 Diamantveld
  • u.17 : Upington 3 – 22 Bloemhof
  • u.16 : Ben Vorster 17 – 15 Potch Gim

Round 50

  • u.14 : Crawford 11 – 13 Pietersburg
  • u.19 : Ben Vorster 10 – 7  De Kuilen
  • u.19 : Secunda 11 – 15 Klerkdorp
  • u.17 : Stellenberg 8 – 21 Garsfontein
  • u.17 : HTS Middelburg 7 – 14 Heidelberg Volkies
  • u.17 : Rustenburg 15 – 13 Pietersburg
  • u.17 : Nelspruit 17 – 11 Genl. Hertzog

Round 51

  • u.17 : Sentraal 11 – 9 Klerksdorp
  • u.19 : Brandwag 24 – 23 Nelspruit
  • u.19 : Eldoraigne 20 – 29 Menlopark
  • u.19 : AHMP 24 – 17 Bloemhof
  • u.19 : Zwartkop – Stellenberg (TBC)
  • u.19 : Diamantveld 19 – 21 HTS Middelburg
  • u.19 : Rustenburg 30 – 28 Sentraal
  • u.19 : Jim Fouche 22 – 40 Duinveld